Staff

 

Merryhills Staff 2020/21

Headship Team / Senior Leadership Team

Richard Hudson Headteacher  Designated person for child protection
Clare Bowkley Deputy Headteacher  Designated person for child protection
Maria Alexandrou Deputy Headteacher  Designated person for child protection
Sophie Charles Assistant Headteacher / Phase Leader
Jennie Organ Assistant Headteacher / Phase Leader
Stella Ioakim Inclusion Manager Designated person for child protection

Reception Staff

Laura Warren Teacher
Sharon Palmer Teacher
Cara Debenham-Burton Teacher
Tam Holloway Teacher
Karen Alligan Teacher
Bethany D’Souza Early Years Practitioner
Tracey Morgan Early Years Practitioner
Natasha Colleemallay Early Years Practitioner

Year 1

Zoe Nicolaou Teacher
Natalie Smith Teacher
Iliana Milios Teacher
Sarah Watts Teacher
Sue Goldhawk Teaching Assistant
Greta Carrington Teaching Assistant
Emma Renny Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Venessa Fernando Teacher
James Leek Teacher
Dilan Yildiz Teacher
Mary Organ Teaching Assistant
Georgina Calcut Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Naomi Lewis Teacher
Robyn Buckley Teacher
Wilf Arnett Teacher

Year 4

Anne Clarke Teacher
Gemma Thompson Teacher
Philippa Newham Teacher
Sabrina Ramsay Teacher

Year 5

Ben de la Fuente Teacher
Megan Clarke Teacher
Hana Shah Teacher

Year 6

Hannah Croton Teacher
Saima Chowdhury Teacher
Emma Lucas Teacher

Additional Teachers working across year groups
Duncan Wheeler
Demi Tofalis
Sophie Willett
Clare Sanders
Emily Harris

Schools Direct Teacher
Lyndsey Woodend-Nicholls

Sports Coach
Dillon White
Micaiah Smith-Williams

Spanish Teacher
Monica Soria

Music Teacher
Fiona Catlin

SEN TEAM

Michelle Harmon SenCo
Michelle Richards SEN Specialist
Jackie Myers Learning Support Assistant
Ros Bhattacharya Speach and Language
Lori Lee Narrowing the Gap support
Michele Teagle Learning Support Assistant
Giuseppina Bracaliello Learning Support Assistant
Sue Wright Learning Support Assistant
Stacey Whitbread Learning Support Assistant
Amanda Baleato Davis Learning Support Assistant
Natasha Lawlor Learning Support Assistant
Maria Kyriacou Relief Cover Learning Support Assistant
Amanda Smith Relief Cover Learning Support Assistant
Olha Kyriacou Relief Cover Learning Support Assistant

Support Staff

Sophie O’Shea Office Manager
Rachel de la Fuente Admissions Officer
Sue Husson Communications Officer
Pat Lowe  Finance Officer
Marissa Rossi  Attendance /Admin Assistant
Leni Slovick Welfare
Sehnaz Harrison Library Assistant
Jim Morfoulis Site Manager
Geoff Udall Premises Manager
John Bayliss ICT Technician

Kitchen Staff

Len Pantlin Unit Chef Manager
Marta Stelmarch Assistant Cook
Sevgi Mert General Kitchen Assistant
Anna Wildner Assistant Cook
Kadelia Mputu General Kitchen Assistant
Spru Kontos General Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Activity Leaders

Mary Organ
Helena Georgiou
Angie Sanders
Leni Slovick
Maria Hoare
Maria Kyriacou
Jean Whipp
Guiseppina Bracaliello
Marcel Smith
Kalpana Parasinghe
Olha Kyriacou
Nazli Alimardani
Anna Borgese
Stacey Whitbread
Amanda Smith
Sarah-Jane Austin
Susan Khojasteh
Mitra Mohammadi-Takdam

Breakfast Club Staff

Angie Sanders
Jackie Myers
Helena Georgiou
Michelle Teagle
Guiseppina Bracaliello 
Jean Whipp
Stacey Whitbread
Olha Kyriacou

Tea Time Club Staff

Angie Sanders
Leni Slovick
Helena Georgiou
Mary Organ
Guiseppina Bracaliello
Jean Whipp
Maria Kyriacou
Olha Kyriacou