Dates for your Diary…..

Dates for your Diary (updated accordingly)

July

Wednesday 17 Celebration evening 3.35pm-4.15pm

Thursday 18 Birch Class Assembly

Thursday 18  Yr 6 Leavers’ Day and Yr 6 Leavers’ Disco 7-9pm

Friday PA Break the rules day

Tuesday 23 Yr 6 Leavers assembly 9am

Tuesday 23 End of Term school closes at 2pm

 

September 2019

Monday 2       Inset Day school closed for children

Tuesday 3       Inset Day school closed for children

Wednesday 4   Children return to school

Thursday 12      Yr 5 Water Safety talk 9.30am

Thursday 19     Rowan Class Assembly

Thursday 19 Beech Class swimming starts

Thursday 26 Maple Class Assembly

Thursday 26 Beech Class Swimming

Monday 23—Friday 27 Year 6 Osmington Bay week

Sunday 29 Parents Association Family Bingo afternoon – time TBC

 

October

Wednesday 2 Meet the Team – time TBC

Thursday 3 Willow Class Assembly

Thursday 3 Beech Class Swimming

Tuesday 8 Yr 6 Young Shakespeare Workshops in school

Wednesday 9 Young Shakespeare Workshops in school

Thursday 10 Lime Class Assembly

Thursday 10 Beech Class Swimming

Thursday 17 Beech Class Swimming

Wednesday 30 Parents Association After School Halloween Sale

Thursday 31 Beech Class Swimming

Monday 21—Friday 25 Half Term Holiday

 

November

Tuesday 5 Individual Children’s photographs

Thursday 7 Pine Class Assembly

Thursday 7 Beech Class Swimming

Wednesday 6 Sibling Photographs

Wednesday 13 Recp—Year 6 Fluenz Nasal spray

Wednesday 13 Yr 6 Visit to Wylllotts Theatre (pm)

Thursday 14 Laurel Class Assembly

Thursday 14 Beech Class Swimming

Thursday 21 Cedar Class Assembly

Thursday 21 Beech Class Swimming

Friday 22 Christmas Lights switch on and Carols 3.35pm

Wednesday 27 Yr 2 Chicken Shed Theatre to see Snow White

Thursday 28 Birch Class Assembly

Thursday 28 Beech Class Swimming

Friday 29 Christmas Bazaar

 

December

Tuesday 3 Yr 1 Production 9.15am

Tuesday 3 Yr 5 Carol Concert rehearsal at Mary Magdalene 9.30am

Wednesday 4 Yr 1 Production 9.15am

Wednesday 4 Yr 5 Carol Concert rat Mary Magdalene 6pm arrive for 6.30pm start

Thursday 5 Yr 1 Production 9.15am

Thursday 5 Fir Class start swimming

Thursday 12 Hazel Class Assembly

Thursday 12 Fir Class Swimming

Thursday 19 End of term school closes at 2pm