Dates for your diary…. updated accordingly

Dates for your diary (updated accordingly)……..


Monday 16     Extra Clubs, Lunchtime and After school clubs re start this week

Thursday 19   Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 20        Yr4 Visit to St Mary Magdalene Church

Monday 23    Yr 5 visit to Verulamium St Albans

Tuesday 24 Firefighters visiting Reception Classes

Thursday 26 Cedar Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 26 Yr 5 Swimming

Sunday 29 PA Bingo afternoon

 

May 2018

Tuesday 1 Learning Conversations Years 1-6 / 3.40-5.30

Thursday 3 Orange Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 3 Yr 5 Swimming

Thursday 3 Learning Conversations Years 1-6 / 3.40-8pm

Monday 7 May Day Bank Holiday—school closed

Wednesday 9 Cedar Class visit to Gilwell Park (2 nights)

Thursday 10 Fir Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 10 Yr 5 NO Swimming today

Monday 14 Lime Class visit to Gilwell Park ( 2 nights)

Monday 14    Year 6 SATs week

Wednesday 16 Rowan Class visit to Gilwell Park (2 nights)

Thursday 17 Yr 5 Swimming

Saturday 19 PA Organised sponsored 5k run

Monday 21 Whole school photograph

Thursday 24 Elm Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 24 Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 25 Inset Day—School closed to children

Monday 28—Friday 1 June Half Term Holiday

June 2018

Monday 4               Inset Day—School closed to children

Tuesday 5 Children return to school

Thursday 7 Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 8 Yr 3 visit to Walton-on-the-Naze

Tuesday 12 Cedar class visit to Fishers Green

Wednesday 13 Yr 6 Junior Citizens programme at Nightingale Academy

Wednesday 13 Lime and Rowan visits to Fishers Green

Thursday 14 Birch Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 14 Reception visit to Knebworth

Thursday 14 Yr 5 Swimming

Wednesday 20 Borough Athletics at Lee Vally 2pm start

Thursday 21 Beech Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 21 Yr 5 Swimming

Sunday 24 PA Summer Fete

Wednesday 27 Yr 1 Paradise Park Trip

Thursday 28 Lime Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 28 Yr 5 Swimming

 

July 2018

Monday 2 Sports Day (Plan A)

Tuesday 3 Yr 2 Barnet Environment Centre

Wednesday 4 Yr 2 Barnet Environment Centre

Thursday 5 Willow Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 5 Yr 2 Barnet Environment Centre

Thursday 5 Yr 5 Swimming

Tuesday 10 Yr 6 Production 7pm

Wednesday 11 Yr 6 Production 7pm

Thursday 12 Pine Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Thursday 12 Yr 5 Final swimming lesson

Thursday 12 Yr 6 Production 7pm

Friday 13 Sports Day (Plan B if it rains heavily on Monday 2)This date has been re

arranged from 6 July due to Secondary Schools Transfer Day

Friday 13 Reports being sent home

Tuesday 17 Class swap day

Tuesday 17 Celebration Evening 3.45-4.45pm

Thursday 19 Rowan Class Assembly 9-9.20am

Friday 20 End of Term—School closes at 2:00pm