Dates for your diary…. updated accordingly

March

Friday 1 Rugby tournament @ Raglan School 1.45pm start

Monday 4 Supporting your child’s reading workshop

Monday 4 Orange and Hawthorn class visit to Enfield Town History trip

Wednesday 6 WE day visit

Wednesday 6 Holly visit to Enfield Town History trip

Wednesday 6  Netball league games at Eversley 3.30-5pm

Thursday 7 Hawthorn Class Assembly

Thursday 7  Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 8 Coffee morning celebration of world book day 9am

Tuesday 12 Oak class visit to La Paella Spanish restaurant

Wednesday 13 Girls’ Football @ Southgate School 3.30-5pm

Thursday 14 Fir Class Assembly

Thursday 14  Yr 5 Swimming

Monday 18  Boys’ league football @ Merryhills 3.45-5pm

Tuesday 19 Chestnut class visit to La Paella Spanish restaurant

Tuesday 19 Yr 4 visit to Millfield theatre

Wednesday 20 KS2 Spelling & Grammar workshop for parents—9am

Thursday 21 Oak Class Assembly

Thursday 21 Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 22 PA meeting 9am

Tuesday 26 Sycamore class visit to La Paella Spanish restaurant

Wednesday 27 Netball league games at Eversley 3.30-5pm

Thursday 28 Holly Class Assembly

Thursday 28 Yr 5 Swimming

 

April

Monday 1 Dance workshop Year 1, Year 2, Year 3

Tuesday 2 Dance workshop Year 4, Year 5,

Tuesday 2 Year 3 Production 9.15am Class TBA

Wednesday 3 Year 3 Production 9.15am Class TBA

Wednesday 3 Hawthron

Wednesday 3 P.A Easter Egg Hunt with Reception

Wednesday 3 P.A Easter Cake sale after school

Thursday 4 Orange Class visit to Dugdale Centre—Rapunzel

Thursday 4 Year 3 Production 9.15am Class TBA

Thursday 4 Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 5 End of Term school closes at 2pm

Monday 8—Friday 22 Easter Holidays

Tuesday 23 Inset Day school closed for children

Wednesday 24 Children return to school

Tuesday 30 Learning Conversation evening Years 1-6 3.40pm—5.30pm

 

May

Wednesday 1 Reception and Year 6 Class photographs only

Thursday 2  Parents Association Meeting 9am

Thursday 2 Yr 5 Swimming

Thursday 2 Learning Conversation evening Years 1-6 3.40pm –8pm

Monday 6 Bank holiday school closed

Tuesday 7 Year 5 Visit to Verulamium

Wednesday 8—Friday 10 Rowan Class Gilwell Park 2 night Residential

Monday 13—Wednesday 15 Lime Class Gilwell 2 night residential

Monday 13—Friday 17 Yr 6 SATs week

Thursday 16 Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 17 P.A Quiz Night

Monday 20 –Wednesday 22 Cedar Class Gilwell Park 2 night residential

Thursday 23 Parents Association Meeting 9am

Thursday 23 Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 24 P.A Bounceathon Recp – Yr 6

Monday 27—Friday 31 Half Term Holiday

 

June

Monday 3 Inset Day school closed for children

Thursday 6 Yr 5 Swimming

Thursday 13 Yr 5 Swimming

Thursday 20 Yr 5 Swimming

Thursday 27 Yr 5 Swimming

Sunday 30 Summer Fete

 

July

Tuesday 2 Sports Day (Plan A)

Wednesday 3 Sports Day (Plan B)

Thursday 4 Yr 5 Swimming

Friday 7 Parents Association meeting 9am

Tuesday 9 Yr 6 Production 6pm

Wednesday 10 Yr 6 Production 6pm

Thursday 11 Yr 5 Swimming—Final session

Thursday 11 Yr 6 Production 6pm

Wednesday 17 Celebration evening 3.35pm-4.15pm

Thursday 18 Yr 6 Leavers’ Disco 7-9pm

Friday 19 P.A Break the Rules day

Monday 22 Yr 6 Leavers’ Day

Friday 21 Parents Association meeting 9am

Tuesday 23 Yr 6 Leavers assembly 9am

Tuesday 23 End of Term school closes at 2pm